HOME INTRODUCTION SCHEDULE NEWS RESULTS RANKINGS GALLERY PRIVACY TERMS
    only search this site
 
About Thailand
Activitives
Travel Information
Shopping
Entertainment
Visa and Customs
Sanctioned by
World Tenpin Bowling Association
World Bowling Tour Logo
Organised by
Thai Tenpin Bowling Association
PBA-WORLD BOWLING TOUR #12 THAILAND
18 - 25 August, 2014
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Overall Standings (Final qualifying results: 23rd August, after Desperado squad)
Pos Bowler NameCountrySer1Ser2Ser3TotalAve
 Positions 1 to 7 qualify for Round 4 Finals
1 Ryan CiminelliUSA7297247182171241.22
2 Osku PalermaaFIN7357157042154239.33
3 Sean RashUSA7387186972153239.22
4 Naif OqabUAE7467186872151239.00
5 Martin LarsenSWE7177167152148238.67
6 Mike FaganUSA7417106962147238.56
7 Yannaphon LarpapharatTHA7187187022138237.56
 Position 8 for local qualifiers for Round 4 Finals
8 Dechochai TinjiratipTHA7076996972103233.67
 Position 9 for local qualifiers for Round 3 Finals
9 Phumin KlanbidaTHA7156846642063229.22
 Positions 10 to 24 qualify for Round 3 Finals
10 Jason SternerUSA7736906712134237.11
11 Marshall KentUSA7457166692130236.67
12 Mika KoivuniemiFIN7636846812128236.44
13 Jeong Tae HwaKOR7197096972125236.11
14 Cho Young SeonKOR7307126702112234.67
15 Wu Siu HongHKG7256976852107234.11
16 Noor Afizal AzizanMAS7257186612104233.78
17 Matthew GasnUSA7116966962103233.67
18 Suh Sang CheonKOR7277056702102233.56
19 Chris BarnesUSA7176886822087231.89
20 Stuart WilliamsENG7216846812086231.78
21 Danielle McEwan (F)USA7056906842079231.00
22 Dominic BarrettENG6996926852076230.67
23 John JanawiczUSA7676536532073230.33
24 Kim Byoung SukKOR7026906802072230.22
 Positions 25 to 38 qualify for Round 2 Finals
25 Gu Yong JinKOR7076906722069229.89
26 Kelly Kulick (F)USA7416646572062229.11
27 Ryan LalisangINA7076896652061229.00
28 Kim Young KwanKOR6996956652059228.78
29 Angkana Netrviseth (F)THA7036886662057228.56
30 Hulaiman Al HameliUAE7046966572057228.56
31 Bernice Lim (F)SIN6936926712056228.44
32 Kim BollebySWE7026806722054228.22
33 Han Sol (F)KOR6926826722046227.33
34 Geraldine Ng (F)SIN6856826782045227.22
35 Kang Bo LongMAS7296826322043227.00
36 Surasak ManuwongTHA6976736702040226.67
37 Kim Young PilKOR7136776402030225.56
 Top 2 local seeded qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
38 Annop ArromsaranonTHA6796636632005222.78
39 Yanee Saebae (F)THA6946496481991221.22
 Top 3 Desperado qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
40 Saharat PiyasakunchaiTHA254254.00
41 Atittarat ChengTHA245245.00
42 Kim Duk SikKOR244244.00
 Reserves
43 Michael MakHKG6896676672023224.78
44 Hussain Al SuwaidiUAE6856756622022224.67
45 Shaker Al HassanUAE7016596542014223.78
46 Hareb Al MansooriUAE6786626581998222.00
47 Nguyen Thanh PhoVIE7006656331998222.00
48 Shaik Abdul HameedIND7136566201989221.00
49 Atchariya ChengTHA6926696231984220.44
50 Son Won LakKOR6666626511979219.89
51 Atittarat ChengTHA6836506441977219.67
52 Eric TsengHKG6796686301977219.67
53 Jasmine Yeong - Nathan (F)SIN6676536511971219.00
54 Wicky YeungHKG7276276111965218.33
55 Sithiphol KunaksornTHA6906426241956217.33
56 Settaporn KridakornTHA6896446201953217.00
57 Cho Sou YeongKOR6806396341953217.00
58 Peerawich RungcharoenTHA6776526231952216.89
59 Panuruj VilailakTHA6636566291948216.44
60 Mohd Amirul ShahMAS6686456311944216.00
61 Tevakorn AngngenTHA6546466401940215.56
62 Lapasdanai ChusaengTHA6736406181931214.56
63 Tanaprang Sathean (F)THA6496456361930214.44
64 Yousef Al-JaberQAT6476446371928214.22
65 Pasut PunsanthaveekulTHA6566266251907211.89
66 Kim Duk SikKOR6426356301907211.89
67 Natthida Sertluecha (F)THA6986105901898210.89
68 Saharat PiyasakunchaiTHA6586366031897210.78
69 Jung Kwang YeeKOR6336296221884209.33
70 Kim Meen-WooKOR6756075971879208.78
71 Sultan Mohamed Al-QubaisiUAE6596205951874208.22
72 Korngunya Aree (F)THA6446246021870207.78
73 Patcharin Torgersen (F)NOR6596105951864207.11
74 Sandra Andersson (F)SWE6516115981860206.67
75 Kim Jung WhanKOR6296186111858206.44
76 Mohamed AlmarzooqiUAE6306235971850205.56
77 Mohamed Al-QubaisiUAE6206166081844204.89
78 Sivakorn KritslunonTHA6236076071837204.11
79 Napat BuspunikonkulTHA6296215851835203.89
80 Kritsanakorn Sangaroon (F)THA6645765721812201.33
81 Pawat UngtrakulTHA6416005631804200.44
82 Kantaporn Singhabubpha (F)THA6495735641786198.44
83 Jutinat PiyaweerawongTHA6155865761777197.44
84 Chantanee Sarnswang (F)THA6705575501777197.44
85 Pollakit ThanasangTHA6275855561768196.44
86 Siripornchai NarapakwongTHA6105815721763195.89
87 Ahmed MK Al-QubaisiUAE6265675561749194.33
88 Jackie Carbonetto (F)USA5905805781748194.22
89 Aze Irwan MahmudMAS6665794971742193.56
90 Ali Al-RashdiUAE5965795651740193.33
91 Udomrat TawatpalangkornTHA6295565431728192.00
92 Tuchchakorn SenabodeeTHA6165845281728192.00
93 Fahad FalahUAE6015755491725191.67
94 Obaid Ahmed Al-SaadiUAE5855715651721191.22
95 Krit MuntchamnanTHA5935645631720191.11
96 Chonnakan ChukanchitipatTHA5805585551693188.11
97 Marut ChityutiTHA5985475461691187.89
98 Abdul Hadi Bin HarunMAS6195594911669185.44
99 Ahmad DzikriMAS5655525491666185.11
100 Nutthaphon ThitiphatthanawanitTHA5835415241648183.11
101 Jason SinHKG5505335301613179.22
102 Khamis Saeed Al-ShamsiUAE5505365201606178.44
103 Supakrit WantasukTHA5765215041601177.89
104 Tawakirt TawatpalangkornTHA5265064191451161.22
105 Pipat LeelapongTHA4914304231344149.33

| Back |
QUALIFYING
2014 Qualifying Standings
FINAL ROUNDS
Aug 24 - Round 2
Aug 24 - Round 3
Aug 25 - Round 4
Aug 25 - Final (TV) Round
Final Standings