HOME INTRODUCTION SCHEDULE NEWS RESULTS RANKINGS GALLERY PRIVACY TERMS
    only search this site
 
About Thailand
Activitives
Travel Information
Shopping
Entertainment
Visa and Customs
Sanctioned by
World Tenpin Bowling Association
World Bowling Tour Logo
Organised by
Thai Tenpin Bowling Association
PBA-WORLD BOWLING TOUR #12 THAILAND
18 - 25 August, 2014
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Final Standings
Pos Bowler NameCountryBaht US$ 
1 Osku PalermaaFIN1,000,000 32,258 
2 Ryan CiminelliUSA500,000 12,129 
3 Naif OqabUAE300,000 9,677 
4 Suh Sang CheonKOR200,000 6,452 
5 Kim Byoung SukKOR100,000 3,226 
6 Dominic BarrettENG90,000 2,903 
7 Jason SternerUSA85,000 2,742 
8 Dechochai TinjiratipTHA80,000 2,581 
9 Marshall KentUSA70,000 2,258 
10 Stuart WilliamsENG70,000 2,258 
11 Cho Young SeonKOR70,000 2,258 
12 Han Sol (F)KOR70,000 2,258 
13 Sean RashUSA70,000 2,258 
14 Danielle McEwan (F)USA70,000 2,258 
15 Mike FaganUSA70,000 2,258 
16 Martin LarsenSWE70,000 2,258 
17 Yannaphon LarpapharatTHA70,000 2,258 
18 Gu Yong JinKOR70,000 2,258 
19 Mika KoivuniemiFIN70,000 2,258 
20 Noor Afizal AzizanMAS70,000 2,258 
21 Chris BarnesUSA50,000 1,613 
22 Matthew GasnUSA50,000 1,613 
23 Kim Young KwanKOR50,000 1,613 
24 Phumin KlanbidaTHA50,000 1,613 
25 Ryan LalisangINA50,000 1,613 
26 John JanawiczUSA50,000 1,613 
27 Kelly Kulick (F)USA50,000 1,613 
28 Surasak ManuwongTHA50,000 1,613 
29 Jeong Tae HwaKOR50,000 1,613 
30 Yanee Saebae (F)THA50,000 1,613 
31 Wu Siu HongHKG50,000 1,613 
32 Atittarat ChengTHA50,000 1,613 
33 Bernice Lim (F)SIN50,000 1,613 
34 Kang Bo LongMAS50,000 1,613 
35 Kim BollebySWE40,000 1,290 
36 Annop ArromsaranonTHA40,000 1,290 
37 Kim Young PilKOR40,000 1,290 
38 Angkana Netrviseth (F)THA40,000 1,290 
39 Geraldine Ng (F)SIN40,000 1,290 
40 Hulaiman Al HameliUAE40,000 1,290 
41 Kim Duk SikKOR40,000 1,290 
42 Saharat PiyasakunchaiTHA40,000 1,290 
43 Michael MakHKG
44 Hussain Al SuwaidiUAE
45 Shaker Al HassanUAE
46 Hareb Al MansooriUAE
47 Nguyen Thanh PhoVIE
48 Shaik Abdul HameedIND
49 Atchariya ChengTHA
50 Son Won LakKOR
51 Eric TsengHKG
52 Jasmine Yeong-Nathan (F)SIN
53 Wicky YeungHKG
54 Sithiphol KunaksornTHA
55 Settaporn KridakornTHA
56 Cho Sou YeongKOR
57 Peerawich RungcharoenTHA
58 Panuruj VilailakTHA
59 Mohd Amirul ShahMAS
60 Tevakorn AngngenTHA
61 Lapasdanai ChusaengTHA
62 Tanaprang Sathean (F)THA
63 Yousef Al-JaberQAT
64 Pasut PunsanthaveekulTHA
65 Natthida Sertluecha (F)THA
66 Jung Kwang YeeKOR
67 Kim Meen-WooKOR
68 Sultan Mohamed Al-QubaisiUAE
69 Korngunya Aree (F)THA
70 Patcharin Torgersen (F)NOR
71 Sandra Andersson (F)SWE
72 Kim Jung WhanKOR
73 Mohamed AlmarzooqiUAE
74 Mohamed Al-QubaisiUAE
75 Sivakorn KritslunonTHA
76 Napat BuspunikonkulTHA
77 Kritsanakorn Sangaroon (F)THA
78 Pawat UngtrakulTHA
79 Kantaporn Singhabubpha (F)THA
80 Jutinat PiyaweerawongTHA
81 Chantanee Sarnswang (F)THA
82 Pollakit ThanasangTHA
83 Siripornchai NarapakwongTHA
84 Ahmed MK Al-QubaisiUAE
85 Jackie Carbonetto (F)USA
86 Aze Irwan MahmudMAS
87 Ali Al-RashdiUAE
88 Udomrat TawatpalangkornTHA
89 Tuchchakorn SenabodeeTHA
90 Fahad FalahUAE
91 Obaid Ahmed Al-SaadiUAE
92 Krit MuntchamnanTHA
93 Chonnakan ChukanchitipatTHA
94 Marut ChityutiTHA
95 Abdul Hadi Bin HarunMAS
96 Ahmad DzikriMAS
97 Nutthaphon ThitiphatthanawanitTHA
98 Jason SinHKG
99 Khamis Saeed Al-ShamsiUAE
100 Supakrit WantasukTHA
101 Tawakirt TawatpalangkornTHA
102 Pipat LeelapongTHA

| Back |
QUALIFYING
2014 Qualifying Standings
FINAL ROUNDS
Aug 24 - Round 2
Aug 24 - Round 3
Aug 25 - Round 4
Aug 25 - Final (TV) Round
Final Standings