HOME INTRODUCTION SCHEDULE NEWS RESULTS RANKINGS GALLERY PRIVACY TERMS
    only search this site
 
About Thailand
Activitives
Travel Information
Shopping
Entertainment
Visa and Customs
Sanctioned by
World Bowling Tour Logo
Organised by
Thai Tenpin Bowling Association
2016 PBA-WORLD BOWLING TOUR THAILAND
6 - 12 August, 2016
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Overall Standings (Final Qualifying results: 10th August, 2016, after desperado squad.)
Pos Bowler NameCountrySer1Ser2Ser3TotalAve
 Positions 1 to 7 qualify for Round 4 Finals
1 SEAN RASHUSA8147897042307256.33
2 ANTHONY SIMONSENUSA7957487322275252.78
3 DOMINIC BARRETTENG8217276972245249.44
4 YANNAPHON LARPAPHARATTHA7497457372231247.89
5 MARSHALL KENTUSA7737397132225247.22
6 KIM BOLLEBYTHA7527387342224247.11
7 REMY ONGSIN7407377272204244.89
 Position 8 for local qualifiers for Round 4 Finals
8 PEERAWICH RUNGCHAROENTHA7757056492129236.56
 Position 9 for local qualifiers for Round 3 Finals
9 ATCHARIYA CHENGTHA7177046982119235.44
 Positions 10 to 24 qualify for Round 3 Finals
10 JASON BELMONTEAUS7597466812186242.89
11 JESPER SVENSSONSWE7347277132174241.56
12 SAM COOLEYAUS7417217042166240.67
13 SHOTA KAWAZOEJPN7686966952159239.89
14 MARTIN LARSENSWE7397126942145238.33
15 OSKU PALERMAAFIN7487046902142238.00
16 MICHAEL MAKHKG7347136692116235.11
17 ANGGIE RAMIREZ (F)COL7406916762107234.11
18 HIROKI TAKADAJPN7057036982106234.00
19 GREG YOUNGUSA7547206302104233.78
20 SURASAK MANUWONGTHA7027026982102233.56
21 ANNOP ARROMSARANONTHA7346926732099233.22
22 JIMMY CHEUNGHKG7447026482094232.67
23 BADIN LERDPIRIYASAKULKITTHA7616686622091232.33
24 DANIELLE MCEWAN (F)USA7196976742090232.22
 Positions 25 to 38 qualify for Round 2 Finals
25 WU SIU HONGHKG7196976722088232.00
26 AKIHIRO MIURAJPN7106946712075230.56
27 SOMJED KUSONPITHAKTHA6966896792064229.33
28 FRANCIS TAN WU JENMAS6866866822054228.22
29 ISAAC RUSSELLMAS7216866452052228.00
30 RONNIE SPARKS JRUSA7096806552044227.11
31 YANEE SAEBAE (F)THA7036866502039226.56
32 KAMRON DOYLEUSA7196656532037226.33
33 CAMERON WEIERUSA7266586422026225.11
34 SITHIPHOL KUNAKSORNTHA7386526302020224.44
35 WICKY YEUNGHKG6726706451987220.78
36 NAPAT BUSPANIKONKULTHA6786646221964218.22
37 PHUMIN KLANBIDATHA6716476421960217.78
 Top 2 local seeded qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
38 KRITSANAKORN SANGAROON (F)THA6586586421958217.56
39 TEERACHATA RACHATAHIRANYAKANTHA7046386051947216.33
 Top 3 Desperado qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
40 RASHID FAYIL AL-SAFMIOMN225225.00
41 PAWAT UNGTRAKULTHA224224.00
42 GHALIB AL BUSAIDIOMN223223.00
 Reserves
43 LAPASDANAI CHUSAENGTHA6816366251942215.78
44 RICKLE KAMHKG6486466371931214.56
45 KANTAPORN SINGHABUBPHA (F)THA6506456331928214.22
46 ABDULRAHMAN AL JAIDAHQAT6466416381925213.89
47 SHAIK ABDUL HAMEEDIND6656406111916212.89
48 KUNAKORN PONGANEKKULTHA6696206171906211.78
49 ERNEST KWOKHKG6456316291905211.67
50 ERIC TSENGHKG6506316221903211.44
51 TANAPRANG SATHEAN (F)THA6676176011885209.44
52 ZAKAREYA AL-ZAQORIQAT6536206081881209.00
53 HASSAN ALI-KHARUSIOMN6646125951871207.89
54 THITIMA THONGSAARD (F)THA6676036011871207.89
55 LAU KWUN HOHKG6566185951869207.67
56 CHEAN YUNG RENMAS6206186171855206.11
57 GU YONG JINKOR6316285951854206.00
58 PHOEMPHUN YAKASEMTHA6395975971833203.67
59 CHU WAI KIM ALANHKG6206096001829203.22
60 NASSER ALSAHOTIQAT6246135881825202.78
61 PAWAT UNGTRAKULTHA6265995911816201.78
62 JASON SOOMAS6486025531803200.33
63 GHALIB AL BUSAIDIOMN6225945691785198.33
64 PHAM GIA PHUVIE6065805761762195.78
65 YASUO TANAKAJPN5925875701749194.33
66 VEERAYUT JOMJAILEKTHA6085665571731192.33
67 JUTINAT PIYAWEERAWONGTHA6285675301725191.67
68 THANCHANOK VILAILAK (F)THA5745715701715190.56
69 TEVAKORN ANG-NGENTHA5895665471702189.11
70 UDOMRAT TAWATPALANGKORNTHA6125465421700188.89
71 LE MINH DUCVIE5695665611696188.44
72 KHALID AL-EMADIQAT5765595571692188.00
73 POLLAKIT THANASANGTHA5675635501680186.67
74 KHALIL MOHAMMEDQAT5885485341670185.56
75 BENJAMIN ANGSIN6145455101669185.44
76 SAHARAT PIYASAKUNCHAITHA5725605321664184.89
77 RATTANAPAT CHATCHAISIRITHA5915345171642182.44
78 RASHID FAYIL AL-SAFMIOMN5645455121621180.11
79 SATJA WONGCHARNKIJTHA5635205081591176.78
80 RAYMOND STEADUSA5355215051561173.44
81 FAHAD FALAHUAE5354994991533170.33
82 MOHAMED ADELEGY5114924681471163.44
83 HUMAID AHMED FALAHUAE5155074381460162.22
84 NISANART TASEETHONG (F)THA4764744641414157.11
85 PIPAT LEELAPONGTHA4694523981319146.56
86 SUTHEE BUNCHUSAWANGTHA4333953831211134.56

| Back |
QUALIFYING
2016 Qualifying Standings
FINAL ROUNDS
Aug 11 - Round 2
Aug 11 - Round 3
Aug 12 - Round 4
Aug 12 - Final (TV) Round
Final Standings