HOME INTRODUCTION SCHEDULE NEWS RESULTS RANKINGS GALLERY PRIVACY TERMS
    only search this site
 
About Thailand
Activitives
Travel Information
Shopping
Entertainment
Visa and Customs
Sanctioned by
World Bowling Tour Logo
Organised by
Thai Tenpin Bowling Association
2018 PBA-WORLD BOWLING TOUR THAILAND
September 22 - 28, 2018
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Overall Standings (Final qualifying results: 26th September, 2200 hrs and desperado squad.)
Pos Bowler NameCountrySer1Ser2Ser3TotalAve
 Positions 1 to 7 qualify for Round 4 Finals
1 SIN LI JANE (F)MAS8207457032268252.00
2 ANTHONY SIMONSENUSA8017507142265251.67
3 NEW HUI FEN (F)SGP8087267222256250.67
4 FRANCOIS LAVOIECAN7927307292251250.11
5 DANIELLE MCEWAN (F)USA7777536952225247.22
6 JESPER SVENSSONSWE8157476622224247.11
7 SEAN RASHUSA7497437262218246.44
 Position 8 for local qualifiers for Round 4 Finals
8 SURASAK MANUWONGTHA7627366962194243.78
 Position 9 for local qualifiers for Round 3 Finals
9 NAPAT BUSPANIKONKULTHA7677056932165240.56
 Positions 10 to 24 qualify for Round 3 Finals
10 SHOTA KAWAZOEJPN7857217072213245.89
11 KYLE TROUPUSA7717297052205245.00
12 MICHAEL TANGUSA7537407102203244.78
13 BILLY M. ISLAMINA7797456772201244.56
14 WU SIU HONGHKG7407367242200244.44
15 STUART WILLIAMSENG7387347252197244.11
16 DARREN TANGUSA7547317042189243.22
17 TOMMY JONESUSA7567287042188243.11
18 ABDULRAHMAN ALKHELIWIKSA8007066802186242.89
19 ESTHER CHEAH (F)MAS7517207152186242.89
20 BILL O'NEILLUSA7697186982185242.78
21 NATASHA ROSLAN (F)MAS7946966942184242.67
22 CHRIS VIAUSA7377297172183242.56
23 RYAN LALISANGINA7407377042181242.33
24 MARSHALL KENTUSA7877006922179242.11
 Positions 25 to 38 qualify for Round 2 Finals
25 LIZ JOHNSON (F)USA7457187152178242.00
26 OSKU PALERMAAFIN7497296972175241.67
27 RAFIQ ISMAILMAS7307237212174241.56
28 GREG YOUNGUSA7927066732171241.22
29 MISAKI MUKOTANI (F)JPN7427167062164240.44
30 YANNAPHON LARPAPHARATTHA7737166712160240.00
31 RYAN CIMINELLIUSA7367147052155239.44
32 DAPHNE TAN (F)SGP7317266982155239.44
33 STEVE WEBERUSA7417176972155239.44
34 SAM COOLEYAUS7587136832154239.33
35 SITHIPHOL KUNAKSORNTHA7297247002153239.22
36 CHRIS BARNESUSA7257227042151239.00
37 FRANCOIS LOUWRSA7457076982150238.89
 Top 2 local seeded qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
38 KIM BOLLEBYTHA7317056972133237.00
39 ATCHARIYA CHENGTHA7197146942127236.33
 Top 3 Desperado qualifiers for Round 2 Finals
40 CHOI WON YOUNGKOR278278.00
41 ALHASSAN SUGATIKSA274274.00
42 MATT SANDERSUSA267267.00
 Reserves
43 HARDY RACHMADIANINA7257177082150238.89
44 MATT SANDERSUSA7197167102145238.33
45 SITI SAFIYAH AMIRAH (F)MAS7197186982135237.22
46 KAMRON DOYLEUSA7357226772134237.11
47 AJ JOHNSONUSA7177147002131236.78
48 YOUSEF AKBARKSA7127126882112234.67
49 MICHAEL MAKHKG7157076902112234.67
50 MIKA KOIVUNIEMIFIN7117106892110234.44
51 TIMMY TANMAS7147076842105233.89
52 OSCARINA7686686682104233.78
53 SYAFIQ RIDHWANMAS7656736652103233.67
54 TANNYA ROUMIMPER (F)INA7216926872100233.33
55 MATTHEW FARBERUSA7117086802099233.22
56 DARREN ONGSGP7856596542098233.11
57 JAMES LUIHKG7026986962096232.89
58 ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLIMAS7317046562091232.33
59 DOMINIC BARRETTENG6966956902081231.22
60 AHMAD AIDILMAS6956946912080231.11
61 HASSAN ALSHAIKHKSA6916906882069229.89
62 ANNOP ARROMSARANONTHA7046946692067229.67
63 ANDREW ANDERSONUSA7006916732064229.33
64 TUN HAKIMMAS6946856852064229.33
65 REMY ONGSGP6966946732063229.22
66 BADIN LERDPIRIYASAKULKITTHA6956826792056228.44
67 AIDAN BYRNEIRL7386866262050227.78
68 SHALIN ZULKIFLI (F)MAS7026836602045227.22
69 ROBERT TOWNSENDAUS7166696572042226.89
70 CHRISTOPHER SLOANIRL6956846612040226.67
71 MUHD JARIS GOHSGP7166656522033225.89
72 MARTIN LARSENSWE6946656642023224.78
73 FACHRI ASKARINA6866726632021224.56
74 TIMOTHY THAMSGP7156626372014223.78
75 ERIC TSENGHKG6866806422008223.11
76 TONY WONGHKG6876576572001222.33
77 AHMAD MUAZMAS6876756331995221.67
78 CHARLENE LIM JIA YI (F)SGP6976516431991221.22
79 CHOI WON YOUNGKOR6746596491982220.22
80 JAKE PETERSUSA6856566371978219.78
81 MATT O'GRADYUSA7166306301976219.56
82 LAU KWUN HOHKG7046496091962218.00
83 ALHASSAN SUGATIKSA6816566181955217.22
84 SYAIDATUL AFIFAH (F)MAS6666586291953217.00
85 GU YONG JINKOR6656596271951216.78
86 SUPAKRIT WANTASUKTHA6706586191947216.33
87 BASIL DILL NGSGP6666396261931214.56
88 KUNAKORN PONGANEKKULTHA6636346251922213.56
89 SYAFFIQUE IKHWANMAS6786286091915212.78
90 RAMON HILFERINKNED6616535991913212.56
91 YANEE SAEBAE (F)THA6676375991903211.44
92 SAROJ PRACHAPARDUNGTHA6916105831884209.33
93 MOHAMMED ALSAUDKSA6606155971872208.00
94 HENGKI SUSANTOINA6336256141872208.00
95 FAHED FALAHUAE6576205821859206.56
96 THANCHANOK VILAILAK (F)THA6655995901854206.00
97 PAWAT UNGTRAKULTHA6446175911852205.78
98 JASON STERNERUSA6326156041851205.67
99 SETTHAPORN KRIDAKORNTHA6316045951830203.33
100 ALI SURIAPAK6376335571827203.00
101 UDOMRAT TAWATPALANGKORNTHA6765815621819202.11
102 KANTAPORN SINGHABUBPHA (F)THA6526165481816201.78
103 TEVAKORN ANG-NGEUNTHA6136065811800200.00
104 RAVSHAN ABDUSAMADOVUZB6335875681788198.67
105 PUTANA BUSPANIKONKULTHA6066025711779197.67
106 AHMER SALDERAPAK6105985421750194.44
107 CHU WAI KIM ALANHKG6115855421738193.11
108 KALYAWAT PONGANEKKUL (F)THA5875715701728192.00
109 AFZAL AKHTERPAK6745504871711190.11
110 TEERACHATA RACHATAHIRANYAKANTHA6145715131698188.67
111 RASHID FAIL AL SATMIOMN6335385091680186.67
112 JOSEPH REESEJPN6105355341679186.56
113 KHATTIYA NGOENKHAM (F)THA5865515381675186.11
114 ARUN SUPATEERAVETTHA5805315301641182.33
115 HUMEID AHMADUAE5745375171628180.89
116 DANYRIL SHAHPAK5685275041599177.67
117 SATJA WONGCHARNKIJTHA6334874631583175.89
118 NATTHASINEE MADEEPARSERT (F)THA5435265081577175.22
119 IJAZ UR REHMANPAK5494834741506167.33
120 JUNG JUN OHKOR5344984351467163.00
121 ARNE - ANTOINE BOSCHRSA5504694241443160.33
122 ALEEM AGHAPAK5244624331419157.67
123 SIKANDAR HAYATPAK5174474451409156.56
124 ISAAC RUSSELLMAS63852501163193.83
125 OLIM MUKHTAROVUZB57854301121186.83
126 PHONETHEP P.LAO55453601090181.67
127 ANAS ASIFPAK4884880976162.67
128 OUDAVANH SYSOULATHLAO5154530968161.33
129 PASSAKORN SILLAMATTHA4554440899149.83
130 SAYSIRI S.LAO53600536178.67
131 CHHENANG NITA (F)CAM53000530176.67
132 KHUON SREYMOM (F)CAM49000490163.33
133 SHAABDURAKHMANOV KHONDAMIRUZB47700477159.00
134 SOUKKHAPHONG K.LAO45800458152.67

Note: Francois Louw (RSA) beat Hardy Rachmadian (INA) in a one-ball roll-off to break the tie for the last qualifying position.

| Back |
QUALIFYING
Qualifying Standings
FINAL ROUNDS
Sep 27 - Round 2
Sep 27 - Round 3
Sep 28 - Round 4
Sep 28 - Final (TV) Round
Final Standings